Club Diary


All Items Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2017 Next
October 2017 Diary of Events
Sunday 1st10:30 - 11:00 David Revell
12:00 - 12:07 John Woodward
14:00 - 14:07 Graham Moody
Monday 2ndLadies Winter Knockout Begins
Ancaster Salver Knockout Begins
Vice President's Winter Foursomes Knockout Begins
06:00 - 14:30John Silvester Cup
Tuesday 3rd08:00 - 13:00Ladies EWGA Medal
Wednesday 4th10:30Ladies v Peterborough Milton - AwayAway
11:00 - 11:10 Steve Good
12:00 - 12:30 Christ's '61
13:00 - 13:07 David Ansbro
14:15 - 14:45 Uppingham v Worksop School
Thursday 5th08:15 - 08:22 David Ansbro
09:45 - 10:45 Past Ladies Captains' Greensomes & Lunch
11:00 - 11:10 Jim McCarthy
11:45 - 11:52Chris Whyatt
Friday 6th10:22 - 10:37 John Drake
10:45 - 11:00 Dow in One Club
Saturday 7th10:00 - 11:00 Old Oundelians Golfing Society
14:00 - 15:00 Old Oundelians Golfing Society
15:30Phil Meakin Phil Meakin
Sunday 8th09:30 - 10:30 Old Oundelians Golfing Society
11:00 - 11:00 Mr Morris
11:07 - 11:15 Martin West
Monday 9thSeniors Away Trip - Royal CromerRoyal Cromer
09:45 - 10:00 Playing in round
13:00 - 13:07 Mr Roger Taylor
Tuesday 10thSeniors Away Trip - Royal CromerRoyal Cromer
08:00 - 13:00Ladies Stableford
Wednesday 11thSeniors Away Trip - Royal CromerRoyal Cromer
10:30 - 10:45 Sally Youll
12:30 - 14:00 Simon Boon
Thursday 12th08:30 - 08:30 Nick Elliott
11:00 - 12:30CAGU Seniors End of Season Golf Day
13:00 - 13:07 Joseph Hynes
Friday 13th09:30 - 09:40 Playing in round
10:15 - 11:00 Ladies v The Leicestershire
11:15 - 11:25 Mr Allen
13:30 - 13:40 Matt Burditt
14:15 - 15:00 HMC Foursomes Oakham v Warwick
Saturday 14th09:30 - 10:00 Old Stamfordians Golfing Society
11:00 - 11:10 Peter Merrick
12:00 - 12:07 Magnus Luttropp
14:00 - 14:30 Old Stamfordians Golfing Society
Sunday 15th08:30 - 10:52 Joint Captains' Finals
11:00 - 11:07 Mr & Mrs Durbin
Monday 16th09:30 - 09:50 Mike Harley GS
Tuesday 17th08:00 - 13:00Ladies 4BBB
Wednesday 18th10:30 - 10:40 Angela Reid
Thursday 19th12:00 - 12:10 Ian Fay
18:30Bridge EveningClubhouse
Friday 20th08:30 - 08:45 Victory Cup Final
10:00 - 10:07 Mr Bellis
10:15 - 10:25 Tony Holmes
11:00 - 11:07 Anthony Waite
12:00 - 12:15 Billesdon Occasional Eight
12:45 - 13:00 Victory Cup Final
13:00 - 13:15 Geest GS
Saturday 21st10:30 - 11:07 RAGS
Sunday 22nd08:00 - 10:00Monthly Medal (Roll up 9:15)
10:07 - 10:30Ladies Medal
Monday 23rd10:00 - 11:00 TOFFS End of Season
11:07 - 11:23 Susie Moir
Tuesday 24th08:00 - 13:00Ladies Stableford
Wednesday 25th13:00 - 13:30 Chairman's Putter
Thursday 26th10:30 - 11:30 Lamberhurst Golf Club
12:00 - 12:00 Mr & Mrs T Atkins
Friday 27th08:30Juniors v Woodhall Spa - AwayAway
11:30 - 12:15 Walker Webb
Saturday 28th08:00 - 10:00Fourball Betterball
Sunday 29thBST Ends
09:45 - 10:45 Ladies Golf Initiative
Monday 30th09:45 - 10:00 La Manga Golfers
Tuesday 31st08:00 - 13:00Ladies Stableford
Previous
2017 Next