Club Diary


All Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2018 Next
September 2018 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st08:00 - 10:00Monthly Medal (Roll up 9:15)
Saturday 10:00 - 10:30 Ladies Medal
Saturday 11:00 - 11:15Mark Thornton
Saturday 11:45 - 12:00Burghley Park Golf Club
Saturday 14:00 - 14:30Monthly Medal (Roll up 9:15) (cont.)
Saturday 14:37 - 14:45Tom Bingham
Sunday 2nd11:00 - 11:15Burghley Park Golf Club
Sunday 13:30 - 15:00 Centenary Horseshoe Trophy
Sunday 13:30 - 15:00Centenary Horseshoe Trophy
Sunday 15:30Graham Millwauld
Monday 3rd09:30 - 10:30 Seniors v Belton Park
Monday 11:15 - 11:25Mr White
Monday 12:00 - 13:00SCRAGS
Monday 13:15 - 13:30Ian Kilgour
Tuesday 4th08:00 - 13:00Ladies EWGA Medal
Tuesday 14:00 - 17:30Tuesday Night Stableford
Wednesday 5th09:30 - 09:37Jane Houghton
Wednesday 10:30 - 11:15 Seniors with Ladies
Wednesday 12:00 - 12:10Peter Husselbee
Wednesday 13:00 - 14:00 Club v The Leicestershire
Wednesday 14:30 - 14:37Nigel Banks
Thursday 6th11:15 - 12:00 Ladies v Royal Worlington
Thursday 13:00 - 13:10Captain/Professional Challenge
Friday 7th10:07 - 10:15Jack Reacher
Friday 10:30 - 11:00Surrey & Middlesex Golf Society
Friday 12:00 - 12:30Old Wellingburian Golf Society
Friday 13:00 - 13:10Mr & Mrs R McArdle
Friday 14:00 - 14:00Kevin Edwards
Saturday 8th13:00 - 13:10Captain/Professional Challenge
Saturday 13:30 - 13:37John Corless
Saturday 15:00 - 15:10James Macpherson
Sunday 9th    
Monday 10th08:45 Seniors v Spalding - Away
Monday 10:00 - 10:30 Nigel Myers
Monday 10:30 - 11:37Cheaney Foursomes Final
Monday 11:30 - 11:37Judy Walters
Monday 13:45 - 14:07Michael Proudlock
Monday 15:00 - 15:22 Nigel Myers
Tuesday 11th07:30 - 12:45Ladies Team Event
Tuesday 12:45 - 20:00Tuesday Night Stableford Finals
Wednesday 12th12:00 - 18:00Wooden Spoon Charity Wooden Spoon Charity Shotgun Start 1pm
Thursday 13th08:30 - 08:40Keith Green
Thursday 10:30 Ladies v Burghley ParkAway
Thursday 13:00 - 13:10Captain/Professional Challenge
Thursday 16:00Paul Williams
Friday 14th08:00 Lindrick 50th Anniversary A & B - Away
Friday 13:15 - 13:22Amanda Evans
Friday 13:30Daniel Gunn
Friday 13:45 - 14:30Oakham School v Warwick
Saturday 15th14:00 - 15:00Oakham School v Bedford
Sunday 16th11:00 - 11:10Mr M Brine
Sunday 14:45 - 15:00George Cup Final
Monday 17th10:30Seniors v Northants County - AwayAway
Monday 12:30Douglas Jackson
Monday 13:00 - 13:10Mr & Mrs Godfrey
Monday 14:37 - 14:45Playing in round
Tuesday 18th08:00 - 13:00Ladies Stableford & Gibson Putting Cup
Wednesday 19th10:07 - 10:15J Bonham
Wednesday 10:30 Ladies v The Leicestershire
Wednesday 10:30 - 10:37Keith Daniell
Wednesday 11:15Guy Travers
Wednesday 13:30Helen Pollard
Wednesday 14:00Winter
Thursday 20th Ladies Away Day
Thursday 09:30 - 11:00 Farmers Club
Thursday 11:30 - 12:00Highlander Golf Society
Thursday 13:00 - 13:10Captain/Professional Challenge
Thursday 13:30David Crook
Thursday 13:45 - 13:52Tony Whyberd
Thursday 14:00 - 14:07Mark Reeve
Friday 21st10:00 - 10:22Simon Scriven
Friday 10:30 - 10:45Fitt Salver Final
Friday 13:00 - 13:10Andrew Wheatley
Friday 14:30 - 14:40Cameron Moir
Friday 15:30 - 16:30 Club v Tankards
Saturday 22nd07:50 - 14:40Men's Open Am Am
Saturday 08:00 - 15:00 Men's Open Am Am
Sunday 23rd08:00 - 09:28Sir Anthony Wharton Trophy
Monday 24th09:30 - 10:30 Seniors v Peterborough Milton
Monday 11:15Steve Mansfield
Monday 14:00 - 14:07Duncan Macnally
Tuesday 25th08:00 - 13:00Ladies Murmann Trophy
Wednesday 26th09:45 - 10:00La Manga Golfers
Wednesday 10:15 - 11:00 Ladies v Peterborough Milton
Wednesday 12:30Nigel Franklin
Wednesday 12:37 - 12:45Sally Sketcher
Wednesday 13:00UKSGA Championship Practice
Wednesday 13:07Keith Davies UKSGA Championship Practice
Wednesday 13:15Peter Whittaker UKSGA Championship Practice
Wednesday 13:22UKSGA Championship Practice - Gerry McSloy
Wednesday 13:30 - 13:40Ian Foster
Wednesday 14:07 - 14:15UKSGA Championship Practice
Wednesday 14:15UKSGA Championship Practice Rounds
Wednesday 14:30 - 15:00UKSGA Championship Practice Rounds
Wednesday 14:37UKSGA Championship Practice Rounds
Wednesday 14:45UKSGA Championship Practice Rounds
Wednesday 15:00UKSGA Championship Practice Rounds
Thursday 27th06:00 - 15:00 UKSGA Championship
Friday 28th06:00 - 15:00 UKSGA Championship
Saturday 29th11:30 - 11:40Nic Bloor
Sunday 30th10:30 - 10:45Kevin Price
Sunday 11:50 - 12:00Peter Boyd
Previous
2018 Next